List of Graduates with Honors (SY 2016-2017)

       College of Teacher Education

       Bachelor of Secondary Education major in English

  1. ICOTANIM, Sharlyn Jean Q.         1.62   Cum Laude
  2. CUADRANTE, Maybel C.              1.63   Cum Laude
  3. KABINGUE, Sheena S.                 1.73   Cum Laude
  4. ORARIO, Cristel Ann R.                1.73   Cum Laude
  5. JIMENEA, Avegail Z.                     1.74   Cum Laude
  6. CABICO, Rose Anne Joy R.          1.75   Cum Laude

       Bachelor in Secondary Education Major in Social Studies

  1. NABOR, Mabini S.                   1.48   Magna Cum Laude
  2. PANAGSAGAN, Dave C.         1.69  Cum Laude
  3. RELIMBO, Karen B.                 1.69  Cum Laude
  4. JULAO, Niño Patrick C.            1.73  Cum Laude

               

       Bachelor in Secondary Education Major in Physical Science

  1. BADIANA, Arthur Jr. F.               1.58  Cum Laude
  2. ALVANCES, Jonathan F.            1.59  Cum Laude
  3. PANTOJA, Kiessel C.                 1.61  Cum Laude
  4. INAWASAN, Rocky G.                1.62  Cum Laude
  5. DELA CRUZ, Luige A.                1.70  Cum Laude

      

       Bachelor in Secondary Education Major in Mathematics

  1. MANZON, Viviamin Rose C.       1.51   Cum Laude
  2. CRISPINO, Ma. Lobanelle T.       1.60   Cum Laude
  3. PATRICIO, Lesette A.                  1.63   Cum Laude
  4. TAMBONG, Christian F.               1.63   Cum Laude
  5. CANDIDO, Sheralle M.                1.66   Cum Laude
  6. TRAJE, Jane Ann T.                     1.68   Cum Laude
  7. DULLAVIN, Angelo C.                  1.69   Cum Laude
  8. RECIDORO, Christ Le Hera         1.70   Cum Laude
  9. ZUBIAGA, Psyche Janine G.        1.71   Cum Laude
  10. TUMACA, Donavie P.                  1.73   Cum Laude
  11. CRISPINO, Noreen Joy V.           1.73  Cum Laude
  12. DICHOSON, Aimie Mae E.          1.73  Cum Laude
  13. FEDERIZO, Anna Mae E.            1.74  Cum Laude
  14. NARRAL, Berna Gale N.              1.75  Cum Laude

       

       College of Agriculture, Forestry, and Environmental Sciences

       Bachelor of Science in Agriculture with Specialization
       in Agricultural Extension

  1. ROBERTO, Ronel D.             1.48   Magna Cum Laude

     

       Bachelor of Science in Forestry

  1. MORALES, Jea-Ann A.          1.59   Cum Laude
  2. DIMAS, Rea S.                       1.62   Cum Laude
  3. DELA CRUZ, Cherry A.          1.70   Cum Laude
  4. ROLA, Jane Iris I.                    1.73  Cum Laude
  5. RICO, Shenna L.                     1.75  Cum Laude

       Bachelor of Science in Home Technology

  1. TORDA, Kamaine M.              1.67  Cum Laude

       

       Diploma in Agricultural Technology

  1. DELA CRUZ, Janine S.           1.74  With Honors

       School of Management Sciences

       Bachelor in Office Information Management

  1. DELA CRUZ, Jocelle Marie         1.56  Cum Laude
  2. FERNANDEZ, Rikki Mae             1.66  Cum Laude
  3. MARTIZANO, Jessica                  1.74  Cum Laude
  4. ARCENIO, Razyndyll R.               1.75  Cum Laude

       

      Bachelor of Science in Accountancy

  1. TOLENTINO, Pearl Jam                 1.53  Cum Laude
  2. RENTINO, Cesar                            1.54  Cum Laude
  3. VIRAY, Rose Jean                           1.56  Cum Laude
  4. TANA, Ma. Marie Fosa                    1.57  Cum Laude
  5. PRADO, Sherrydy Liza                    1.65  Cum Laude
  6. REYES, Thezer Mae                       1.67   Cum Laude
  7. CRISPINO, Charone Grace             1.69  Cum Laude
  8. DELA CRUZ, Devie Mae                  1.69  Cum Laude
  9. NASA-AN, Roselle                           1.69   Cum Laude
  10. MELANIO, Mylene                         1.70   Cum Laude
  11. OPENA, Resyl                                1.73   Cum Laude
  12. PABLO, Shiela                                1.74  Cum Laude
  13. GALLARDO, Ma. Teresa                 1.75  Cum Laude

       

      Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
      Major in Marketing Management

  1. NICOLAS, Zeus Bryan                      1.66   Cum Laude
  2. VINLUAN, Vanessa                           1.71   Cum Laude

       

      Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
      Major in Financial Management

  1. PASTRANA, Jalyn                             1.58   Cum Laude
  2. Villanueva, Mary Joy                         1.65   Cum Laude
  3. BORIBOR, Dianne Marie                  1.66    Cum Laude
  4. MENDOZA, Zandra                           1.72    Cum Laude

      School of Arts and Sciences

       Bachelor of Arts in English

  1. FERNANDO, Princess Grace Alvarez       1.59 Cum Laude
  2. TALADRO, Lennie R.                                 1.65 Cum Laude
  3. DAVID, Ronalyn                                         1.74 Cum Laude
  4. DELA ROSA, Joanha Marie                       1.74 Cum Laude
  5. VILLARUEL, Aubrey Janssen                    1.75 Cum Laude

               

        Bachelor of Science in Nursing

  1. TINGGA, Resheil Kathryn G.              1.69  Cum Laude
  2. IBEA, Christian Jay I.                          1.71  Cum Laude

ASU Services

side transparency
side webmail
side bids
side localnumbers
side job
BlendedLearning

Login Form